"Mavili Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S." The company has risen very quickly and is among the leading companies that are professional in their field. Every year, the equipment under the name "Mavigard" and "Maxlogic" finds its application outside the country of establishment - in foreign countries, including Azerbaijan.
"Mavili Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S." company is the owner of the ISO 9001:2008 certificate of the prestigious LPCB (Loss Prevention Certification Board) body of Great Britain. The existence of the Mavili company's design office, quality control departments and fire testing laboratory allows it to comply with EN 54, TSE (Turkish standard), YTSS (Fire Safety Certification System), GOST R (Russian State standard), 89/336/EEC EMC ( allows to develop new and better equipment that conforms to standards such as the electromagnetic compatibility directive - European Union norm).
"Mavigard" and "Maxlogic" equipment is licensed for use in Kazakhstan, Oman, Bahrain, and the UAE. The Federal Service for Environmental, Technological and Atomic Control of the Russian Federation has approved the application of "Mavigard" gas detectors. Every problem faced by the customer "Mavili Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S." is solved by the company with flexible production capabilities, technical support, training and also timely supply of spare parts. As a result of all this, fire and gas alarm systems of "Mavili Elektronik" company have been installed in more than 30,000 objects around the world.